Programme

PROGRAMM

Donnerstag, 17. Oktober 2019

12:00 – 14:00 Brust

Chair: M. Rab, D. Lumenta

12:00-12:20 Hybride Brustchirurgie, Lorenz Larcher (Brixen)

12:20-12:40 Lipofilling, Matthias Rab (Klagenfurt)

12:40-13:00 Lipofilling, Thomas Rappl (Graz)

13:00-13:20 Erfahrungen mit „Bi-lite“ Implantaten, Thomas Rappl (Graz)

13:20-13:40 Die Bedeutung von Brustregistern in der Mammachirurgie, David Lumenta (Graz)

13:40-14:00 Medical Tattooing im Bereich der Brustchirurgie, Frederike Reischies (Graz)

 

14:00 – 14:30 Kaffeepause

 

14:30 – 15:30 Social Media

Chair: L.P. Kamolz, J. Jung

14:30-14:50 Google & Social Media, Janis Jung (Mooci, Wien)

14:50-15:10 "Kurvenkratzer - InfluCancer", Martina Hagspiel (Wien)

15:10-15:30 Social Media in der Plastischen Chirurgie, Hanna Luze (Graz)

 

15:30 – 16:00 Obere und untere Extremität

Chair: A. Gardetto, W. Girsch

15:30-15:45 Bionische Rekonstruktion an der unteren Extremität, Alexander Gardetto (Brixen)

15:45-16:00 Xiapex- Ein Update, Werner Girsch (Graz)

 

Workshops

Donnerstag, 17.10.19:

11:30 – 14:30: Zertifizierungskurs Hands on: Fäden und Filler limited to 10 Persons (first come - first served)

14:30 - 18:00: Toxin & Filler unterteilt in:

14:30 – 15:30: Around lips limited to 10 Persons (first come - first served)

16:00 – 17:00: Global Facial Rejuvination limited to 10 Persons (first come - first served)

17:00 – 18:00: Treatment for the younger patient limited to 10 Persons (first come - first served)

 

 

16:00 – 16:30 Kaffeepause

 

16:30 – 18:00 Narben- und Wundbehandlung

Chair: B. Hartmann, S. Nischwitz

16:30-16:50 Neues auf dem Gebiet der Narbenbehandlung, Sebastian Nischwitz (Graz)

16:50-17:10 Einsatz von Microneedling in der Narbenbehandlung und in der Ästhetik, Lars-Peter Kamolz (Graz)

17:10-17:30 Einsatz von Smart-Dressings in der Wundbehandlung, Lars-Peter Kamolz (Graz)

17:30-17:50 Einsatz von Hautersatzmaterialien in der Brandverletztenbehandlung, Bernd Hartmann (Berlin)

 

Freitag, 18. Oktober 2019

 

Face

Chair: Simone May, Olga Shvab

 

09:00-09:20 Modern concept of facial beauty. The aesthetic ideal, Olga Shvab (Bahrain)

09:20-09:40 How to treat young patients/selfie generation, Simone May (Graz)

09:40-10:00 Hollywood lips with anatomy, the most effective techniques, Olga Shvab (Bahrain)

10:00-10:20 Composite Endo Midface, Pierluigi Canta (Italy) 

10:20-10:40 How to prevent complications, Thomas Rappl (Graz)

10:40-10:45 Podiums-Discussion

 

10:45-11:00 Kaffeepause

 

Chair: Pierluigi Canta , Thomas Rappl

11:00-11:20 Golden ratio in facial aesthetics, proportions, patient assessment with high class       results, Olga Shvab (Bahrain)

11:20-11:40 Phi- tools guidelines, Phi concept for full face correction, Olga Shvab (Bahrain)

11:40-12:00 The Dollift: scarless forehead lift, Pierluigi Canta (Italy) 

12:00-12:20 Resorbable thread lifting, Ulli Lanner (Himmelreich)

12:20-12:40 Non- resorbable thread lifting, Dominique Malard (France)

12:40-13:00 Workshop Hollywood lips for young patients, Olga Shvab (Bahrain)

13:00-13:10 How to deal with complications: IMCAS alert, Thomas Rappl

 

13:10-14:00 Mittagspause

 

Breast

Chair: Thomas Rappl, David Lumenta

 

14:00-14:20 ALCL-what is hot, David Lumenta (Graz)

14:20-14:40 Mastopexy with a submuscular autoprothesis: 20 years of experience, Pierluigi Canta (Italy) 

14:40-14:45 Podiums-Discussion

 

14:45 – 15:15 Kaffeepause

Chair: Lars Kamolz, Thomas Rappl

 

15:15-15:35 Axillary videoendoscopic breast implants, Pierluigi Canta (Italy) 

15:35-15:55 Breast reconstruction - my personal journey with autologous tissue, Georg Huemer (Linz)

15:55-16:15 Podiums Discussion

16:15 Closing, Lars Kamolz (Graz)